RS/LA
A.net/LA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Grambling State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Grambling, Louisiana
Tigers
403 Main Street, Grambling, Louisiana, 71245, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
David Young
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
18
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (2 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (5 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (3 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (8 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Arkansas State Scarlet and Black Indoor Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 24th 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
Arkansas State Scarlet and Black Indoor Invitational
- Jan 24, 2015
Jonesboro, AR, US
Timing/Results by:
Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Tim
« Filter Results by Team: »
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
Arkansas State
Arkansas-Little Rock
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Grambling State
Harding
Louisiana-Lafayette
Mississippi
Murray State
Unattached
Men:
55m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
55h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
55m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
55h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bacon, Jaylen
9
Arkansas State
06.28
nwi
2
1
Bassett, Corey
11
Harding
06.37
nwi
1
2
McGruder, Micheal
10
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
06.42
nwi
2
2
Cowan, Kameron
12
Unattached
06.46
nwi
1
3
Davis, Omari
11
Louisiana-Lafaye
06.53
nwi
2
4
James, Tre
9
Arkansas-Little
06.53
nwi
2
3
Rogers, Basil
10
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
06.56
nwi
1
4
Taylor, Byron
10
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
06.60
nwi
1
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bacon, Jaylen
9
Arkansas State
06.41
nwi
4
1
Bassett, Corey
11
Harding
06.42
nwi
1
1
McGruder, Micheal
10
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
06.42
nwi
2
1
Cowan, Kameron
12
Unattached
06.50
nwi
9
1
Davis, Omari
11
Louisiana-Lafaye
06.57
nwi
8
2
Rogers, Basil
10
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
06.58
nwi
1
2
James, Tre
9
Arkansas-Little
06.59
nwi
4
1
Taylor, Byron
10
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
06.60
nwi
7
2
Parker, Juwan
10
Arkansas-Pine Bl
06.60
nwi
2
1
Lowe, Carl
10
Mississippi
06.61
nwi
3
3
Thomas, Montello
Unattached
06.62
nwi
4
1
Jackson, Corey
Unattached
06.65
nwi
5
2
Goodwin, Terrance
10
Arkansas-Little
06.65
nwi
7
1
Searcy, Andre
Unattached
06.68
nwi
6
2
Williams, Kavion
9
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
06.68
nwi
8
3
Lewis, Tevin
9
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
06.71
nwi
1
4
Holmes, Desmond
9
Louisiana-Lafaye
06.71
nwi
1
3
Martin, Corey
10
Arkansas-Little
06.73
nwi
8
2
Offiah, Henry
11
Arkansas State
06.74
nwi
3
3
Rogers, Curtis
10
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
06.77
nwi
3
2
Louden, Anonthy
9
Arkansas-Little
06.78
nwi
5
3
Woodard, LaMarques
9
Arkansas-Pine Bl
06.80
nwi
5
3
Cooper, Justin
11
Arkansas-Pine Bl
06.83
nwi
2
4
Ellis, Billy
11
Arkansas State
06.83
nwi
8
2
Thatch, Javin
9
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
06.84
nwi
9
5
Thomas, Jordan
9
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
06.84
nwi
8
3
Wilson, Jerrel
11
Arkansas-Pine Bl
06.86
nwi
7
2
Colin, Richard
9
Arkansas-Pine Bl
06.87
nwi
6
3
Rodriguez, Domier
9
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
06.91
nwi
9
3
Boutte, Tonori
10
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
07.02
nwi
6
4
Thompson, Demetrius
9
Arkansas-Pine Bl
07.05
nwi
2
4
McLean, Steven
9
Arkansas-Pine Bl
07.06
nwi
4
4
Williams, Sean
9
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
07.13
nwi
9
4
Stewart, Rayvon
9
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
07.14
nwi
3
4
Roberts, Thorne
9
Arkansas-Pine Bl
07.17
nwi
5
5
Davis, Jermain
9
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
07.20
nwi
9
4
Mapps, Desmond
10
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
NT
nwi
7
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McTear, Jamael
11
Grambling State
21.61
nwi
8
2
Carter, Hanoj
10
Louisiana-Lafaye
21.63
nwi
8
3
Mapps, Desmond
10
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
21.84
nwi
8
1
Cowan, Kameron
12
Unattached
21.89
nwi
1
4
McGruder, Micheal
10
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
22.00
nwi
8
1
Ebiweh, Bismarck
9
Louisiana-Lafaye
22.66
nwi
7
1
Rogers, Basil
10
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
22.67
nwi
5
1
Holmes, Desmond
9
Louisiana-Lafaye
22.76
nwi
6
2
Taylor, Byron
10
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
22.78
nwi
7
3
Williams, Kavion
9
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
22.82
nwi
7
2
Tribble, Alford
10
Arkansas-Little
22.86
nwi
5
2
Thomas, Jordan
9
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
23.01
nwi
6
4
Colin, Richard
9
Arkansas-Pine Bl
23.08
nwi
7
1
Bagwell, Dillon
11
Harding
23.09
nwi
4
3
Louden, Anonthy
9
Arkansas-Little
23.09
nwi
6
3
Martin, Corey
10
Arkansas-Little
23.17
nwi
5
5
Parker, Juwan
10
Arkansas-Pine Bl
23.23
nwi
8
1
Grimes, Lachavius
9
Grambling State
23.24
nwi
3
4
Lowe, Carl
10
Mississippi
23.38
nwi
5
5
Goodwin, Terrance
10
Arkansas-Little
23.40
nwi
5
2
Love, Wesley
9
Grambling State
23.42
nwi
1
4
Lewis, Tevin
9
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
23.43
nwi
6
2
Perry, Micheal
10
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
23.55
nwi
4
5
Rodriguez, Domier
9
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
23.58
nwi
6
2
Searcy, Andre
Unattached
23.63
nwi
3
3
Coleman, Antonio
10
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
23.76
nwi
3
4
Smith, Tracy
9
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
24.43
nwi
3
3
Williams, Sean
9
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
24.90
nwi
4
5
Stewart, Rayvon
9
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
24.96
nwi
3
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Meyer, Joseph
12
Arkansas State
48.33
7
2
Chambers, Travius
9
Arkansas State
48.98
7
1
Bacon, Jaylen
9
Arkansas State
49.21
6
3
Wilson, Jerrel
11
Arkansas-Pine Bl
49.54
7
2
Naceanceno, Kevin
11
Harding
50.02
6
4
McGruder, Micheal
10
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
50.27
7
5
Taylor, Byron
10
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
50.84
7
1
Cooper, Jacolby
10
Louisiana-Lafaye
50.97
5
3
Thompson, Keondre
Unattached
50.98
6
2
Noel, Devin
12
Arkansas State
51.03
5
3
Cooper, Justin
11
Arkansas-Pine Bl
51.15
5
4
Offiah, Henry
11
Arkansas State
51.64
5
4
Nash, Quentin
9
Arkansas State
51.65
6
5
Abraham, Lamont
10
Louisiana-Lafaye
51.68
6
1
Thatch, Javin
9
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
51.73
3
5
Thomas, Jordan
9
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
51.73
5
1
Rogers, Basil
10
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
51.78
2
6
McLean, Steven
9
Arkansas-Pine Bl
52.01
5
2
Redding, Jonathan
11
Mississippi
52.12
3
7
Perry, Micheal
10
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
52.21
5
2
Rachel, Tyrus
9
Grambling State
52.50
2
3
Roberts, Thorne
9
Arkansas-Pine Bl
52.50
3
4
Harrison, Tyler
11
Mississippi
52.63
3
6
Woodard, LaMarques
9
Arkansas-Pine Bl
52.92
7
5
Thompson, Demetrius
9
Arkansas-Pine Bl
53.19
3
6
Bowie, James
9
Harding
53.23
3
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rice, Matt
11
Louisiana-Lafaye
1:54.76
3
2
Taylor, Darius
12
Unattached
1:56.30
3
3
Bruce, Jack
9
Arkansas-Little
1:56.44
3
4
Lembke, Julius
10
Mississippi
1:57.69
3
5
van Rooyen, Jay-be
9
Arkansas State
1:58.52
3
6
Durham, Justin
Unattached
1:58.72
3
7
Smith, Jamael
12
Grambling State
1:58.81
3
8
Harris, Montieco
10
Grambling State
1:59.12
3
9
Parker, Jared
9
Harding
1:59.46
3
1
Christian, Bergeron
10
Louisiana-Lafaye
2:00.30
2
2
Lagarde, Logan
9
Louisiana-Lafaye
2:00.73
2
3
Brewster, Scott
11
Louisiana-Lafaye
2:00.88
2
4
Lane, Casey
12
Arkansas-Little
2:01.15
2
5
Gikley, Jahi
11
Grambling State
2:02.15
2
6
Walker, Andre
11
Arkansas State
2:03.91
2
1
Andrews, Aaron
9
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
2:05.22
1
2
Broyles, Kenneth
Unattached
2:05.81
1
3
Aldridge, Howard
10
Arkansas-Little
2:07.33
1
4
Barnett, Roosevelt
10
Arkansas State
2:10.56
1
5
Johnson, Martavius
Unattached
2:12.79
1
6
Pile, Jim
9
Harding
2:13.37
1
7
Simpson, Brandon
9
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
2:16.51
1
8
Smith, Tracy
9
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
2:23.12
1
9
Coleman, Antonio
10
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
2:24.74
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bruce, Jack
9
Arkansas-Little
4:17.55
2
2
Green, Logan
12
Harding
4:19.04
2
3
Norris, Wil
11
Arkansas State
4:22.07
2
4
Mueller, Drew
11
Arkansas State
4:22.30
2
5
Goodspeed, Lucas
10
Harding
4:24.01
2
6
Vodacek, John
11
Arkansas-Little
4:24.64
2
7
VanGundy, Zach
10
Arkansas State
4:29.23
2
8
Duvall, Jesse
11
Arkansas State
4:29.71
2
1
Broyles, Kenneth
Unattached
4:35.02
1
2
Talarico, Mark
10
Arkansas State
4:35.64
1
9
Wojciechowski, Josh
9
Arkansas State
4:36.12
2
3
Sitton, Parker
Unattached
4:41.79
1
4
Raibley, Rhett
10
Arkansas State
4:43.68
1
5
Morgan, Carlos
10
Grambling State
4:53.81
1
6
Johnson, Martavius
Unattached
4:57.04
1
7
Curtis, Mitch
Unattached
4:57.41
1
10
Wheeler, Malik
11
Grambling State
NT
2
11
Gathuru, George
11
Arkansas-Little
NT
2
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jacobs, Rickus
9
Arkansas State
8:37.70
1
2
Lively, Taylor
12
Harding
8:42.99
1
3
Koehn, Shaun
12
Arkansas-Little
8:44.96
1
4
Robinson, Beau
9
Louisiana-Lafaye
8:47.39
1
5
Aguilar, Joseph
11
Arkansas-Little
8:58.38
1
6
Chase, Russell
10
Harding
9:00.03
1
7
Belcher, Lawson
9
Harding
9:11.52
1
8
Sherk, Matt
12
Harding
9:14.83
1
9
Hernandez, Jesus
9
Grambling State
9:20.15
1
10
Rice, Matthew
10
Harding
9:26.53
1
11
Allison, Mesa
9
Harding
9:29.04
1
12
Person, Dylan
9
Harding
9:42.32
1
13
Turney, Jordan
9
Harding
9:52.88
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sean, Bezdek
11
Louisiana-Lafaye
15:41.02
1
2
Robinson, Bryce
9
Louisiana-Lafaye
15:59.41
1
3
Pearce, Logan
10
Louisiana-Lafaye
16:15.61
1
4
Heck, Dylan
9
Louisiana-Lafaye
16:35.00
1
5
Bonin, Trey
11
Louisiana-Lafaye
16:35.01
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cormier, Morgan
11
Louisiana-Lafaye
07.51
nwi
2
2
Hurghes, Tyler
9
Louisiana-Lafaye
07.55
nwi
2
3
Davis, Darrius
11
Grambling State
07.62
nwi
2
1
Oliver, William
12
Arkansas State
07.72
nwi
1
4
Ellis, Billy
11
Arkansas State
07.79
nwi
2
2
Price, Arthur
9
Louisiana-Lafaye
07.85
nwi
1
3
Turpen, Ethan
Unattached
07.96
nwi
1
4
Wiley, Jonah
9
Arkansas State
08.00
nwi
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ellis, Billy
11
Arkansas State
07.69
nwi
3
1
Davis, Darrius
11
Grambling State
07.75
nwi
1
1
Hurghes, Tyler
9
Louisiana-Lafaye
07.76
nwi
4
2
Oliver, William
12
Arkansas State
07.81
nwi
1
1
Cormier, Morgan
11
Louisiana-Lafaye
07.84
nwi
2
2
Turpen, Ethan
Unattached
07.91
nwi
3
2
Price, Arthur
9
Louisiana-Lafaye
07.99
nwi
4
2
Wiley, Jonah
9
Arkansas State
08.11
nwi
2
3
Ley, Austin
9
Louisiana-Lafaye
08.16
nwi
1
3
Ligon, Clint
10
Arkansas State
08.24
nwi
3
3
Pencarinha, David
10
Harding
08.33
nwi
4
3
Bagwell, Dillon
11
Harding
08.37
nwi
2
4
Umphries, Christian
10
Louisiana-Lafaye
08.42
nwi
3
4
Hedlund, Stephen
11
Harding
08.43
nwi
1
4
Pearson, Paul
9
Harding
08.49
nwi
2
5
Bryant, Gerald
9
Grambling State
08.49
nwi
3
4
Phillips, David
9
Arkansas State
08.82
nwi
4
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Noel, Meyer,
Thompson, Chambers
Arkansas State
3:19.28
2
2
Cooper, Ebiweh,
Cormier, Mech
Louisiana-Lafaye
3:19.90
2
3
Wilson, Woodard,
Colin, Cooper
Arkansas-Pine Bl
3:21.35
2
4
Gikley, Love,
McTear, Harris
Grambling State
3:21.69
2
5
Bagwell, Holloway,
Parker, Naceance
Harding
3:21.80
2
6
McGruder, Thatch,
Thomas, Mapps
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
3:28.90
2
1
Taylor, Williams,
Williams, Perry
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
3:29.22
1
2
Hedlund, Adkinson,
Howard, Pencarin
Harding
3:33.98
1
3
Barnett, Koester,
van Rooy, Walker
Arkansas State
3:36.94
1
4
Gikley, Smith,
Wheeler, Morgan
Grambling State
3:37.46
1
5
Relay Team
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
3:38.20
1
7
Colin, Parker,
Roberts, Thompson
Arkansas-Pine Bl
3:40.54
2
6
Lewis, Stewart,
Williams, Coleman
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
3:50.34
1
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Goodspee, Bowie,
Pile, Lively
Harding
10:44.17
1
2
Agard, McLean,
Clarke, White
Arkansas-Pine Bl
10:47.86
1
3
Jacobs, VanGundy,
Wojciech, Barnett
Arkansas State
NT
1
4
Mueller, Raibley,
Duvall, Koester
Arkansas State
NT
1
5
Norris, Talarico,
Lopez, Walker
Arkansas State
NT
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Garrett, Deonte
11
Harding
14.84m
(48'8.25)
1
2
Cagle, Ryan
12
Harding
14.66m
(48'1)
1
3
Al-Saleh, Ghaleb
10
Arkansas-Pine Bl
14.45m
(47'4.75)
1
4
Syrotchen, Josh
10
Harding
13.45m
(44'1.5)
1
5
Young, David
12
Grambling State
12.95m
(42'5.75)
1
6
Ravar Ladislau, Cristian
9
Arkansas State
11.28m
(37'0)
1
7
Umphries, Christian
10
Louisiana-Lafaye
11.09m
(36'4.5)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Conway, Kevin
10
Mississippi
18.88m
(61'11.25)
1
2
Loe, Nathan
11
Mississippi
18.69m
(61'3.75)
1
3
Ravar Ladislau, Cristian
9
Arkansas State
17.57m
(57'7.5)
1
4
Franklin, Marcus
10
Mississippi
16.90m
(55'5.25)
1
5
McGuigan, Dempsey
9
Mississippi
16.85m
(55'3.25)
1
6
Young, David
12
Grambling State
15.75m
(51'8)
1
7
Syrotchen, Josh
10
Harding
15.68m
(51'5.25)
1
8
Cagle, Ryan
12
Harding
14.33m
(47'0)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Steenkamp, Tiaan
Unattached
2.07m
(6'9.5)
1
2
Heath, Dionte
10
Louisiana-Lafaye
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
3
Leblanc, William
11
Louisiana-Lafaye
2.01m
(6'7)
1
4
Bienz, Cameron
9
Harding
1.86m
(6'1)
1
5
Pencarinha, David
10
Harding
1.76m
(5'9.25)
1
6
Bagwell, Dillon
11
Harding
NH
(--)
1
7
Umphries, Christian
10
Louisiana-Lafaye
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Parker, Juwan
10
Arkansas-Pine Bl
6.94m
(22'9)
nwi
1
2
Wells, Chauncey
10
Grambling State
6.90m
(22'7.5)
nwi
1
3
Gulley, Desmond
10
Arkansas-Little
6.84m
(22'5.25)
nwi
1
4
Wiley, Jonah
9
Arkansas State
6.71m
(22'0)
nwi
1
5
Bagwell, Dillon
11
Harding
6.41m
(21'0.25)
nwi
1
6
Pencarinha, David
10
Harding
6.01m
(19'8.5)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wells, Chauncey
10
Grambling State
14.41m
(47'3.25)
nwi
1
2
Murphy, DeMarcus
11
Harding
14.12m
(46'3.75)
nwi
1
3
Bryant, Gerald
9
Grambling State
13.09m
(42'11.25)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Neidermeyer, Darren
Unattached
5.30m
(17'4.5)
1
2
Prybl, Sam
Unattached
4.88m
(16'0)
1
3
Sandusky, Ethan
Unattached
4.73m
(15'6)
1
4
Carr, Michael
Unattached
4.58m
(15'0.25)
1
5
Laurant, Nicolas
11
Louisiana-Lafaye
4.43m
(14'6.25)
1
6
Oliver, William
12
Arkansas State
4.43m
(14'6.25)
1
7
Adkinson, Trey
10
Harding
4.28m
(14'0.5)
1
8
Turpen, Ethan
Unattached
4.28m
(14'0.5)
1
10
Phillips, David
9
Arkansas State
3.98m
(13'0.5)
1
9
Howard, James
9
Harding
3.98m
(13'0.5)
1
11
Ligon, Clint
10
Arkansas State
NH
(--)
1
12
Breaux, Kody
9
Louisiana-Lafaye
NH
(--)
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Knott, Kristina
9
Arkansas State
06.95
nwi
2
2
Weakley, De'Airis
9
Arkansas State
07.08
nwi
2
1
Johnson, Printassia
11
Grambling State
07.23
nwi
1
3
Tate, Breanna
10
Mississippi
07.26
nwi
2
2
Shaw, LaShea
12
Murray State
07.33
nwi
1
3
Watt, Jennifer
9
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
07.38
nwi
1
4
Hicks, Rickitha
10
Arkansas-Little
07.38
nwi
2
4
Byers, Angel
10
Grambling State
07.51
nwi
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Knott, Kristina
9
Arkansas State
07.01
nwi
8
1
Weakley, De'Airis
9
Arkansas State
07.02
nwi
7
2
Johnson, Printassia
11
Grambling State
07.30
nwi
8
1
Shaw, LaShea
12
Murray State
07.36
nwi
6
1
Tate, Breanna
10
Mississippi
07.38
nwi
5
1
Watt, Jennifer
9
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
07.41
nwi
4
1
Hicks, Rickitha
10
Arkansas-Little
07.42
nwi
2
2
Byers, Angel
10
Grambling State
07.43
nwi
7
1
McAllister, Sunkietra
Unattached
07.44
nwi
3
1
Beverly, Takyra
10
Grambling State
07.44
nwi
9
1
Marks, Jasmine
11
Arkansas State
07.45
nwi
1
2
Babineaux, Tristen
9
Arkansas-Little
07.53
nwi
5
2
Coleman, Candace
10
Grambling State
07.53
nwi
6
3
Guidry, Dajah
9
Louisiana-Lafaye
07.53
nwi
7
2
Taylor, Takia
10
Arkansas-Pine Bl
07.54
nwi
3
3
Domingues, Caitlin
9
Louisiana-Lafaye
07.56
nwi
8
4
Cruickshank, Loraine
12
Grambling State
07.56
nwi
7
3
Pinder-Jones, Brittany
9
Arkansas-Little
07.61
nwi
5
2
Tasher, Ashley
9
Arkansas-Pine Bl
07.64
nwi
4
2
Adcock, Taylor
10
Murray State
07.67
nwi
1
3
Simmons, Sharoya
11
Arkansas-Pine Bl
07.73
nwi
4
4
Johnson, Natalia
12
Arkansas-Little
07.74
nwi
8
2
McNeely, Morgan
10
Murray State
07.75
nwi
2
2
Worlds, Sydnee
10
Arkansas-Pine Bl
07.78
nwi
9
4
Higgins, Kristen
9
Murray State
07.79
nwi
5
3
Hawkins, Kaila
9
Arkansas-Pine Bl
07.81
nwi
1
5
Barrera, Jessica
11
Arkansas-Pine Bl
07.81
nwi
5
5
Branch, Jaylynn
11
Arkansas-Pine Bl
07.81
nwi
7
3
Bates, Nikilah
9
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
07.91
nwi
6
4
Phillips, Kamilah
9
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
07.94
nwi
4
3
Williams, Saysha
9
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
08.00
nwi
9
3
Rojas, Sabratina
11
Arkansas-Pine Bl
08.22
nwi
2
3
Washington, Yakira
9
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
NT
nwi
3
4
Christopher, Crystal
10
Arkansas-Pine Bl
NT
nwi
6
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McAllister, Sunkietra
Unattached
25.11
nwi
8
1
Tate, Breanna
10
Mississippi
25.26
nwi
7
2
Jones, Chellane
10
Grambling State
25.36
nwi
8
1
Imagbe, Stacy
12
Louisiana-Lafaye
25.51
nwi
1
1
Johnson, Printassia
11
Grambling State
25.53
nwi
4
1
Mattix, Mercedes
9
Mississippi
25.90
nwi
6
1
Coleman, Candace
10
Grambling State
26.11
nwi
5
3
Taylor, Takia
10
Arkansas-Pine Bl
26.14
nwi
8
4
Cruickshank, Loraine
12
Grambling State
26.21
nwi
8
2
Hicks, Rickitha
10
Arkansas-Little
26.37
nwi
5
2
Watt, Jennifer
9
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
26.39
nwi
7
2
Tardieff, Joya
10
Louisiana-Lafaye
26.55
nwi
6
3
Lewis, Kyla
9
Mississippi
26.55
nwi
6
2
Coates, Primmecha
11
Grambling State
26.64
nwi
4
3
Domingues, Caitlin
9
Louisiana-Lafaye
26.69
nwi
7
1
Carbo, Jolie
9
Mississippi
26.71
nwi
3
2
Blunt, Jasmine
10
Arkansas-Little
26.73
nwi
3
5
Lundy, Destiny
12
Mississippi
26.80
nwi
8
3
Newsome, Aisha
9
Mississippi
26.90
nwi
4
4
Babineaux, Tristen
9
Arkansas-Little
26.91
nwi
4
3
Cole, Shanavia
11
Arkansas-Little
27.15
nwi
3
1
Wheeler, Summer
9
Murray State
27.16
nwi
2
4
Beverly, Takyra
10
Grambling State
27.22
nwi
3
4
Guidry, Dajah
9
Louisiana-Lafaye
27.24
nwi
7
3
Adcock, Taylor
10
Murray State
27.30
nwi
5
5
Ingram, Jasmine
9
Arkansas-Little
27.38
nwi
3
6
Daves, Baylee
11
Arkansas-Little
27.57
nwi
3
4
Coleman, Sarah
11
Harding
27.79
nwi
5
2
Jones, Latina
9
Grambling State
27.98
nwi
1
5
Bates, Nikilah
9
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
28.18
nwi
5
5
Washington, Yakira
9
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
28.56
nwi
4
2
Simon, Seqouia
9
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
28.75
nwi
2
3
Price, Rachael
10
Harding
28.76
nwi
2
3
Williams, Saysha
9
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
28.78
nwi
1
4
Lambert, Shalantene
10
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
29.70
nwi
1
7
Talbert, Zora
Unattached
29.78
nwi
3
4
Brice, Olivia
9
Murray State
30.02
nwi
2
6
Byers, Angel
10
Grambling State
32.12
nwi
8
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Perkins, Paris
Unattached
56.90
6
2
Knott, Kristina
9
Arkansas State
57.57
6
1
Christian, Erika
10
Arkansas State
58.39
5
1
Newsome, Aisha
9
Mississippi
58.53
4
3
Barrera, Jessica
11
Arkansas-Pine Bl
58.83
6
2
Mattix, Mercedes
9
Mississippi
58.84
5
4
Weakley, De'Airis
9
Arkansas State
58.86
6
5
Lundy, Destiny
12
Mississippi
59.60
6
3
Thompson, Kayla
10
Louisiana-Lafaye
59.78
5
4
Branch, Jaylynn
11
Arkansas-Pine Bl
1:00.10
5
2
Pierce, Jasmine
11
Grambling State
1:00.65
4
1
Lewis, Kyla
9
Mississippi
1:00.81
3
2
Carbo, Jolie
9
Mississippi
1:01.16
3
1
Simmons, Sharoya
11
Arkansas-Pine Bl
1:01.41
2
3
Collins, D'Sharee
9
Louisiana-Lafaye
1:02.46
4
3
Wheeler, Summer
9
Murray State
1:02.57
3
4
Gilmore, Emma
11
Murray State
1:02.57
4
5
Hawkins, Kaila
9
Arkansas-Pine Bl
1:02.83
5
4
Griffin, Emani
9
Murray State
1:03.72
3
5
Yocum, Victoria
10
Murray State
1:04.02
4
2
Rojas, Sabratina
11
Arkansas-Pine Bl
1:04.18
2
3
Mason, Raianne
9
Harding
1:04.35
2
5
McNeely, Morgan
10
Murray State
1:05.05
3
4
Washington, Yakira
9
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
1:05.49
2
1
Talbert, Zora
Unattached
1:05.95
1
5
Bindel, Sarah
9
Murray State
1:06.54
2
2
Brice, Olivia
9
Murray State
1:11.14
1
3
Lambert, Shalantene
10
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
1:17.25
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lyon, Kelci
11
Louisiana-Lafaye
2:15.43
3
2
Castaldi, Danielle
11
Louisiana-Lafaye
2:17.48
3
3
Pattin, Natalie
12
Murray State
2:21.44
3
4
Ford, Jamesha
11
Grambling State
2:23.31
3
1
Parcells, Rexi
12
Arkansas State
2:23.93
2
5
Braswell, Anna
9
Mississippi
2:24.20
3
6
Smith, Kacy
10
Mississippi
2:25.43
3
1
Lewis, Tichina
9
Grambling State
2:26.66
1
7
Gaillet, Elisabeth
9
Mississippi
2:27.06
3
2
Murphy, Brianne
10
Arkansas State
2:27.63
1
2
Wilson, Raeven
10
Murray State
2:27.95
2
3
Brasuell, Brittney
11
Arkansas-Little
2:28.24
2
4
Early, Faith
11
Grambling State
2:28.60
2
5
Zitting, Arnica
9
Arkansas State
2:28.71
2
6
Thate, Jacquelyn
11
Murray State
2:29.43
2
7
Bean, Emily
9
Mississippi
2:30.32
2
3
Copeland, Tori
12
Arkansas-Little
2:31.32
1
8
Boykin, Ashtin
Arkansas-Little
2:32.20
3
4
Allison, Brooklynn
9
Grambling State
2:32.76
1
8
Korir, Vallery
9
Murray State
2:33.62
2
9
Ward, Haley
9
Mississippi
2:34.23
2
5
Paschall, Heatherly
11
Murray State
2:35.52
1
6
Searles, Kieshonia
9
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
2:41.29
1
7
Lay, Elizabeth
9
Murray State
2:42.82
1
8
Evans, Emily
10
Murray State
2:46.38
1
9
Hunter, Salonica
9
Arkansas-Pine Bl
2:47.52
1
10
Simon, Seqouia
9
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
2:50.83
1
11
Morris, Rebecca
11
Murray State
3:03.56
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parcells, Rexi
12
Arkansas State
5:00.02
2
2
Helgesson, Tilda
12
Arkansas State
5:07.43
2
3
Gaillet, Elisabeth
9
Mississippi
5:09.30
2
4
Dixon, Abbey
11
Arkansas State
5:13.51
2
5
Zitting, Arnica
9
Arkansas State
5:13.80
2
1
Eller, Bailey
12
Arkansas State
5:15.26
1
2
Braswell, Anna
9
Mississippi
5:18.14
1
6
Roberson, Chelsey
12
Arkansas State
5:19.04
2
7
Bean, Emily
9
Mississippi
5:24.25
2
8
Hernandez, Adela
10
Arkansas-Little
5:24.50
2
3
Ward, Haley
9
Mississippi
5:27.55
1
9
Codner, Kami
9
Arkansas-Little
5:27.61
2
4
Lovitt, Tavyn
11
Mississippi
5:30.20
1
5
Newberry, Heather
11
Arkansas State
5:31.83
1
10
Weston, Tia
10
Murray State
5:37.88
2
6
Paschall, Heatherly
11
Murray State
5:40.78
1
7
Gibbons, Rebekah
10
Arkansas-Little
5:44.75
1
8
Toussaint, Tineika
12
Arkansas-Pine Bl
5:48.73
1
9
Solis, Rebeca
9
Arkansas-Little
5:49.16
1
10
Shepherd, Sarah
11
Harding
5:50.34
1
11
Mitchell, Breanne
12
Arkansas-Little
5:56.41
1
12
Evans, Emily
10
Murray State
6:06.95
1
13
Morris, Rebecca
11
Murray State
6:27.55
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dahl, Emma
12
Arkansas-Little
10:01.10
1
2
Bohn, Brittany
11
Murray State
10:14.00
1
3
Irwin, Ashley
10
Louisiana-Lafaye
10:22.26
1
4
Hodges, Claire
10
Louisiana-Lafaye
10:31.50
1
5
Rawson, Madison
9
Mississippi
10:33.75
1
6
Korir, Vallery
9
Murray State
10:34.62
1
7
Chandler, Kyandra
Unattached
10:34.69
1
8
Grogan, Caroline
9
Murray State
10:39.18
1
9
Smith, Kirstie
9
Harding
10:45.77
1
10
Smith, Meagan
9
Murray State
10:51.75
1
11
Broussard, Courtney
9
Louisiana-Lafaye
10:58.48
1
12
Krause, Leah
11
Murray State
10:59.77
1
13
Oliver, Abbie
12
Murray State
11:02.46
1
14
Priddy, Rebekah
9
Murray State
11:05.67
1
15
Whittington, Alexandra
9
Harding
11:06.21
1
16
Flaherty, Emily
9
Murray State
11:06.29
1
17
Rapowitz, Jordan
11
Harding
12:28.94
1
18
Decker-Williams, Yolonda
9
Grambling State
NT
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Iwuji, Emenderlyn
11
Arkansas State
08.00
nwi
2
2
Cyprien, Shaylynn
10
Arkansas State
08.11
nwi
2
3
Coates, Primmecha
11
Grambling State
08.22
nwi
2
1
Moreau, Kaitlyn
11
Louisiana-Lafaye
08.38
nwi
1
2
Fusilier, Jasmin
11
Louisiana-Lafaye
08.52
nwi
1
3
Shaw, LaShea
12
Murray State
08.56
nwi
1
4
May, Darragh
9
Arkansas State
08.68
nwi
2
4
Boykin, Ashtin
Arkansas-Little
08.71
nwi
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cyprien, Shaylynn
10
Arkansas State
08.27
nwi
6
1
Coates, Primmecha
11
Grambling State
08.30
nwi
1
1
Iwuji, Emenderlyn
11
Arkansas State
08.31
nwi
5
1
May, Darragh
9
Arkansas State
08.44
nwi
3
2
Moreau, Kaitlyn
11
Louisiana-Lafaye
08.50
nwi
3
3
Fusilier, Jasmin
11
Louisiana-Lafaye
08.51
nwi
3
1
Shaw, LaShea
12
Murray State
08.52
nwi
2
2
Hrusoci, Alena
9
Louisiana-Lafaye
08.55
nwi
5
1
Boykin, Ashtin
Arkansas-Little
08.86
nwi
4
2
Drake, Shaciarra
10
Grambling State
09.03
nwi
1
2
Higgins, Kristen
9
Murray State
09.15
nwi
2
3
Mull, Lindsay
10
Arkansas State
09.19
nwi
2
3
Berkley, Kennedy
11
Murray State
09.24
nwi
5
2
Adcock, Taylor
10
Murray State
09.28
nwi
6
3
Krug, Elizabeth
Unattached
09.32
nwi
1
4
Bindel, Sarah
9
Murray State
09.45
nwi
3
3
Coleman, Sarah
11
Harding
09.58
nwi
6
2
Potts, Sydney
12
Murray State
09.65
nwi
4
3
Mason, Raianne
9
Harding
09.86
nwi
4
4
Tobias, Hayley
9
Harding
10.03
nwi
2
4
Antimo, Sabrina
11
Arkansas State
10.22
nwi
5
5
Harrell, Alex
11
Louisiana-Lafaye
10.81
nwi
2
4
Moses, Racquel
11
Mississippi
NT
nwi
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barrera, Branch,
Taylor, Christop
Arkansas-Pine Bl
3:56.61
2
2
Harrell, Hrusoci,
Tardieff, Thompson
Louisiana-Lafaye
3:57.35
2
3
Carter, Jones,
Pierce, Green
Grambling State
3:58.28
2
4
Shaw, Bindel,
McNeely, Pattin
Murray State
4:07.63
2
1
Allison, Early,
Ford, Decker-W
Grambling State
4:13.00
1
5
Rojas, Simmons,
Hawkins, Toussain
Arkansas-Pine Bl
4:16.37
2
6
Gamble, Watt,
Searles, Phillips
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
4:20.57
2
2
Bindel, Wheeler,
Lay, Thate
Murray State
4:22.82
1
3
Bates, Simon,
Washingt, Williams
ARKANSAS BAPTIST
4:36.89
1
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lyon, Moreau,
Castaldi, Broussar
Louisiana-Lafaye
12:26.51
1
2
Hester, Gilmore,
Bohn, Grogan
Murray State
12:57.64
1
3
Oliver, Wilson,
Griffin, Smith
Murray State
13:06.84
1
4
Leonard, Price,
Embry, Smith
Harding
13:17.09
1
5
Eller, Newberry,
Dixon, Mills
Arkansas State
NT
1
6
Murphy, Roberson,
Helgesso, Wilson
Arkansas State
NT
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Krug, Elizabeth
Unattached
10.89m
(35'8.5)
1
2
McAleese, Braeghtyn
11
Harding
10.70m
(35'1.25)
1
3
Canty, Kyra
9
Grambling State
10.65m
(34'11.25)
1
4
Fusilier, Jasmin
11
Louisiana-Lafaye
10.56m
(34'7.75)
1
5
Harrell, Alex
11
Louisiana-Lafaye
10.35m
(33'11.25)
1
6
Mull, Lindsay
10
Arkansas State
8.88m
(29'1.5)
1
7
Taylor, Jolyta
10
Murray State
8.50m
(27'10.5)
1
8
Antimo, Sabrina
11
Arkansas State
8.29m
(27'2.25)
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roach, Sireta
11
Arkansas-Pine Bl
14.05m
(46'1)
1
2
Pratt, Tonia
12
Murray State
13.92m
(45'8)
1
3
Farmer, Erin
10
Arkansas State
13.91m
(45'7.5)
1
4
Carr, Calea
9
Arkansas State
13.60m
(44'7.25)
1
5
Lukens, Abbie
9
Murray State
12.47m
(40'10.75)
1
6
Moreau, Kaitlyn
11
Louisiana-Lafaye
12.15m
(39'10.25)
1
7
Brooks, Cara
9
Arkansas-Pine Bl
11.92m
(39'1.25)
1
8
Conway, Ashley
12
Murray State
11.72m
(38'5.25)
1
9
Al-Amin, Furqani
9
Mississippi
11.38m
(37'4)
1
Womens Weight Throw Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McAleese, Braeghtyn
11
Harding
12.90m
(42'3.75)
1
2
Lukens, Abbie
9
Murray State
11.84m
(38'10)
1
3
Brooks, Cara
9
Arkansas-Pine Bl
11.26m
(36'11.25)
1
4
Keller, Marina
9
Murray State
9.99m
(32'9.25)
1
Womens Weight Throw Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pratt, Tonia
12
Murray State
18.87m
(61'10.75)
1
2
Farmer, Erin
10
Arkansas State
17.13m
(56'2.25)
1
3
Roach, Sireta
11
Arkansas-Pine Bl
16.50m
(54'1.5)
1
4
Simpson, Kiarra
10
Arkansas State
16.27m
(53'4.5)
1
5
Al-Amin, Furqani
9
Mississippi
15.97m
(52'4.5)
1
6
Carr, Calea
9
Arkansas State
14.25m
(46'9)
1
7
McCarthy, Brianna
11
Murray State
13.22m
(43'4.25)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harmon, Lindsey
11
Louisiana-Lafaye
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
2
Harrell, Alex
11
Louisiana-Lafaye
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
3
Fusilier, Jasmin
11
Louisiana-Lafaye
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
4
Guyton, Ivery
9
Arkansas State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
Trisler, Madalyn
12
Louisiana-Lafaye
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
6
Moreau, Kaitlyn
11
Louisiana-Lafaye
1.55m
(5'1)
1
7
Antimo, Sabrina
11
Arkansas State
1.55m
(5'1)
1
8
Conway, Ashley
12
Murray State
1.55m
(5'1)
1
9
Mull, Lindsay
10
Arkansas State
1.55m
(5'1)
1
10
Horton, Taylor
9
Murray State
1.45m
(4'9)
1
11
Engel, Bethany
9
Harding
1.45m
(4'9)
1
12
Lassiter, Kaylie
10
Harding
NH
(--)
1
13
Ryan, Amanda
10
Harding
NH
(--)
1
14
Goss, Dominique
10
Grambling State
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jachino, Jill
11
Murray State
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
2
Desmangles, Darlene
10
Grambling State
5.00m
(16'4.75)
nwi
1
3
Coleman, Sarah
11
Harding
4.84m
(15'10.5)
nwi
1
4
Gilliam, Summer
9
Arkansas-Pine Bl
4.82m
(15'9.75)
nwi
1
5
Tasher, Ashley
9
Arkansas-Pine Bl
4.77m
(15'7.75)
nwi
1
6
Jones, Latina
9
Grambling State
4.74m
(15'6.5)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Conway, Ashley
12
Murray State
5.71m
(18'8.75)
nwi
1
2
Worlds, Sydnee
10
Arkansas-Pine Bl
5.30m
(17'4.5)
nwi
1
3
Krug, Elizabeth
Unattached
5.18m
(16'11.75)
nwi
1
4
Burke, Briana
9
Arkansas-Pine Bl
5.16m
(16'11)
nwi
1
5
Christopher, Crystal
10
Arkansas-Pine Bl
5.07m
(16'7.5)
nwi
1
6
May, Darragh
9
Arkansas State
5.03m
(16'6)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Marks, Jasmine
11
Arkansas State
11.71m
(38'5)
nwi
1
2
Worlds, Sydnee
10
Arkansas-Pine Bl
11.65m
(38'2.5)
nwi
1
3
Goss, Dominique
10
Grambling State
11.51m
(37'9)
nwi
1
4
Desmangles, Darlene
10
Grambling State
11.39m
(37'4.25)
nwi
1
5
Jachino, Jill
11
Murray State
11.25m
(36'10.75)
nwi
1
6
Tasher, Ashley
9
Arkansas-Pine Bl
10.73m
(35'2.25)
nwi
1
7
Embry, Caroline
10
Harding
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pevtsova, Alexandra
11
Arkansas State
3.93m
(12'10.5)
1
2
Milnes, Rachel
Unattached
3.58m
(11'8.75)
1
3
Wright, Megan
11
Arkansas State
3.43m
(11'3)
1
4
Clements, Mary
12
Louisiana-Lafaye
NH
(--)
1
5
Waguespack, Emily
10
Louisiana-Lafaye
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#arkansas-state
#scarlet-and-black
More news
2015 Results - Houston Indoor Tune-Up
2015 Results - Oklahoma J.D. Martin Invitational
0 shares:
Arkansas State Scarlet and Black Indoor Invitational
,
Arkansas Baptist College Track & Field and Cross Country - Little Rock, Arkansas
,
Arkansas State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Jonesboro, Arakansas
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Grambling State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Grambling, Louisiana
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
32
2022
60
2021
25
2020
12
2019
37
2018
92
2017
70
2016
22
2015
32
2014
38
2013
2
23
2012
33
12
2011
1
13
2010
11
2009
4
2007
1
2006
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#arkansas-state
#scarlet-and-black
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!